Route 5
Due to an paving at S&T Arena, Route 5 will not be able to service the stop at the Arena until Monday, July 29. Route 5 will instead stop at the STA Bus Garage entrance. Download the myStop app and stay up to date with real-time rider alerts!
New Routes Starting in August
Beginning, the week of Aug. 4, new routes servicing Smicksburg/Punxsutawney and Brush Valley/Blairsville/Indiana will begin. 

Route 7

Route 7 Services

Services: Plumville, Old Mahoning Rd, Smicksburg, Stephenson Rd, McCormick Rd, Home Pa, Philadelphia St., Regency Mall, Indiana Mall, Aldi, Walmart

  • Operates Wednesday Only 7:20am to 6:00 pm
  • Route 7 does not operate from 10:18 am until 2:25 pm
  • See Service Notes below for additional information.
  • Times posted are departure times. 
  • Effective July 1, 2024

Important Service Notes

CASH FARES*

  • Base Full Fare: $1.50
  • Base Reduced Fare with ID: $1.00
  • Children 6-12: $0.75.
  • Children 5 and under ride free.
  • Full Fare Day Pass: $3.50
  • Reduced Fare Day Pass with ID: $2.50
  • Full Fare Monthly Pass: $55.00
  • Reduced Fare Monthly Pass with ID: $37.50
  • Senior Citizens Ride Free · Funded by the Pennsylvania State Lottery
  • On all REGULAR INDIGO bus routes upon display of a FREE TRANSIT ID CARD.Cards can be acquired by contacting INDIGO. For more information call 1-724-465-2140.
  • IUP I card holders ride free by showing driver a Valid I Card.
  • *A $2.00 convenience fee will be applied to all credit card payments. Cash payments accepted at our main location at 1657 Saltsburg Avenue, Indiana PA
  • Please note that schedules are best viewed in landscape when viewing them on a phone.

Route 7 does not operate from 10:22 am until 2:25 pm

ROUTE 7 - Wednesday Only AM PM  
INDIGO 7:20 INDIGO 2:25
Philadelphia St. (South Taylor Avenue) 7:27 Big Lots 2:35
Route 119 - Home, Pa 7:48 Giant Eagle 2:40
Route 85 & Route 210 7:58 Aldi's 2:45
Route 85 & Route 954 7:59 Indiana Walmart 3:00
Mahoning Rd. 8:03 Indiana Mall 3:20
Barnard Rd 8:07 Regency Mall 3:25
Smicksburg 8:27 Philadelphia St. (South 8th St.) 3:34
Rte. 954 & Stephenson Rd. 8:32 Philadelphia St. (South Carpenter Ave.) 3:34
Stephenson Rd. (turnaround) 8:35 Philadelphia St. (South Taylor Ave.) 3:34
Hemlock Acres Rd. & Hoover Road 8:50 Route 119 - Home, PA 3:50
Griffith Rd. (Byler turnaround) 9:02 Johnston Rd. 4:05
Rossmoyne Rd. 9:08 Rossmoyne Rd. 4:08
Wrigden Run Rd. 9:22 Pearce Rd. 4:12
Philadelphia St. (North Taylor Ave.) 9:45 Griffith Rd. (Byler turnaround) 4:20
Philadelphia St. (North Court Ave.) 9:45 McCormick Rd. 4:23
Philadelphia St. (North 8th Ave.) 9:45 Stephenson Rd. (turnaround) 4:44
Regency Mall 9:54 Smicksburg 4:57
Indiana Mall 9:58 Barnard Rd. 5:08
ALDI 10:01 Mahoning Rd. 5:16
Indiana Walmart 10:04 Route 85 & Rte. 210 5:33
Giant Eagle 10:08 Route 119 - Home, Pa 5:40
Big Lots 10:12 Philadelphia St. (North Taylor Avenue) 5:54
INDIGO 10:18 INDIGO 6:00

MyStop APP

Download the myStop app and have instant access to route information, schedules and messages about service delays or changes.

Learn More