Route 5
Due to an paving at S&T Arena, Route 5 will not be able to service the stop at the Arena until Monday, July 29. Route 5 will instead stop at the STA Bus Garage entrance. Download the myStop app and stay up to date with real-time rider alerts!
New Routes Starting in August
Beginning, the week of Aug. 4, new routes servicing Smicksburg/Punxsutawney and Brush Valley/Blairsville/Indiana will begin. 

Route 12


 

Route 12 Services

Services: Walmart, Indiana Mall, Westgate Terrace, Regency Mall, Robertshaw, Stephenson Hall, Wallwork Hall, Hamilton Apts, Pratt Hall, The Verge, Giant Eagle

  • Operates Monday thru Friday 8:20 AM to 10:15 PM, not in service 6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
  • Operates Saturday 12:20 AM to 10:15 PM; not in service 4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
  • Operates Sunday 11:30 AM to 4:32 PM
  • Times posted are departure times.
  • Effective July 1, 2024

Important Service Notes

CASH FARES*

  • Base Full Fare: $1.50
  • Base Reduced Fare with ID: $1.00
  • Children 6-12: $0.75.
  • Children 5 and under ride free.
  • Full Fare Day Pass: $3.50
  • Reduced Fare Day Pass with ID: $2.50
  • Full Fare Monthly Pass: $55.00
  • Reduced Fare Monthly Pass with ID: $37.50
  • Senior Citizens Ride Free · Funded by the Pennsylvania State Lottery
  • On all REGULAR INDIGO bus routes upon display of a FREE TRANSIT ID CARD.Cards can be acquired by contacting INDIGO. For more information call 1-724-465-2140.
  • IUP I card holders ride free by showing driver a Valid I Card.
  • *A $2.00 convenience fee will be applied to all credit card payments. Cash payments accepted at our main location at 1657 Saltsburg Avenue, Indiana PA
  • Please note that schedules are best viewed in landscape when viewing them on a phone.

Monday through Friday

ROUTE 12 AM       PM                     
Indiana Mall Depart 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 1:20 2:20 3:20 4:20 5:20 -- 7:20 8:20 9:20
Westgate Terrace 8:24 9:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 1:24 2:24 3:24 4:24 5:24 -- 7:24 8:24 9:24
Elm Apts 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25 5:25 -- 7:25 8:25 9:25
Regency Mall 8:28 9:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 1:28 2:28 3:28 4:28 5:28 -- 7:28 8:28 9:28
INDIGO 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30 -- 7:30 8:30 9:30
Robertshaw Shelter 8:32 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 1:32 2:32 3:32 4:32 5:32 -- 7:32 8:32 9:32
Oakland Hall (S. 13th St.) 8:33 9:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 1:33 2:33 3:33 4:33 5:33 -- 7:33 8:33 9:33
IUP Stephenson Hall 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35 -- 7:35 8:35 9:35
Hamilton Apts. 8:37 9:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 1:37 2:37 3:37 4:37 5:37 -- 7:37 8:37 9:37
7th St.  8:38 9:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 1:38 2:38 3:38 4:38 5:38 -- 7:38 8:38 9:38
Philadelphia St & 9th St 8:41 9:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 1:41 2:41 3:41 4:41 5:41 -- 7:41 8:41 9:41
IUP Pratt Hall (School St.) 8:43 9:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 1:43 2:43 3:43 4:43 5:43 -- 7:43 8:43 9:43
7th St. (across the street) 8:44 9:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 1:44 2:44 3:44 4:44 5:44 -- 7:44 8:44 9:44
IUP Wallwork Hall 8:45 9:45 10:45 10:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5:45 -- 7:45 8:45 9:45
IUP Suites on Maple East 8:46 9:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 1:46 2:46 3:46 4:46 5:46 -- 7:46 8:46 9:46
KCAC 8:47 9:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 1:47 2:47 3:47 4:47 5:47 -- 7:47 8:47 9:47
IUP Stephenson Hall 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50 -- 7:50 8:50 9:50
Oakland Hall S. 13th Street 8:52 9:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 1:52 2:52 3:52 4:52 5:52 -- 7;52 8:52 9:52
Robertshaw Shelter 8:53 9:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 1:53 2:53 3:53 4:53 5:53 -- 7:53 8:53 9:53
IndiGO 8:54 9:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 1:54 2:54 3:54 4:54 5:54 -- 7:54 8:54 9:54
Dunkin Donuts 8:54 9:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 1:54 2:54 3:54 4:54 5:54 -- 7:54 8:54 9:54
Regency Mall 8:56 9:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 1:56 2:56 3:56 4:56 5:56 -- 7:56 8:56 9:56
Elm Apts 8:57 9:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 1:57 2:57 3:57 4:57 5:57 -- 7:57 8:57 9:57
Giant Eagle 9:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 1:02 2:02 3:02 4:02 5:03 6:02 -- 8:02 9:02 10:02
Aldi 9:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 1:06 2:06 3:06 4:06 5:06 6:06 -- 8:06 9:06 10:06
Walmart 9:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 1:09 2:09 3:09 4:09 5:09 6:09 -- 8:09 9:09 10:09
Eat'n Park 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10 6:10 -- 8:10 9:10 9:10
King Buffet 9:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 1:12 2:12 3:12 4:12 5:12 6:12 -- 8:12 9:12 10:12
Indiana Mall Arrive 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 5:15 6:15 -- 8:15 9:15 10:15

Saturday, no service from 4:15 PM to 5:15 PM

ROUTE 12 PM                          
Indiana Mall Depart 12:20 1:20 2:20 3:20 ---- 5:20 6:20 7:20 8:20 9:20
Westgate Terrace 12:24 1:24 2:24 3:24 ---- 5:24 6:24 7:24 8:24 9:24
Elm Apts 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 ---- 5:25 6:25 7:25 8:25 9:25
Regency Mall 12:28 1:28 2:28 3:28 ---- 5:28 6:28 7:28 8:28 9:28
INDIGO 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 ---- 5:30 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Robertshaw Shelter 12:32 1:32 2:32 3:32 ---- 5:32 6:32 7:32 8:32 9:32
Oakland Hall (S. 13th St.) 12:33 1:33 2:33 3:33 ---- 5:33 6:33 7:33 8:33 9:33
IUP Stephenson Hall 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 ---- 5:35 6:35 7:35 8:35 9:35
Hamilton Apts. 12:37 1:37 2:37 3:37 ---- 5:37 6:37 7:37 8:37 9:37
7th St. 12:38 1:38 2:38 3:38 ---- 5:38 6:38 7:38 8:38 9:38
Philadelphia St & 9th St 12:41 1:41 2:41 3:41 ---- 5:41 6:41 7:41 8:41 9:42
IUP Pratt Hall (School St.) 12:43 1:43 2:43 3:43 ---- 5:43 6:43 7:43 8:43 9:43
7th St. across the street 12:44 1:44 2:44 3:44 ---- 5:44 6:44 7:44 8:44 9:44
IUP Wallwork Hall 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 ---- 5:45 6:45 7:45 8:45 9:45
IUP Suites on Maple East 12:46 1:46 2:46 3:46 ---- 5:46 6:46 7:46 8:46 9:46
KCAC 12:47 1:47 2:47 3:47 ---- 5:47 6:47 7:47 8:47 9:47
Stephenson Hall 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 ---- 5:50 6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50
Oaklan Hall S 13th St 12:52 1:52 2:52 3:52 ---- 5:52 6:52 7:52 8:52 9:52
Robertshaw Shelter 12:53 1:53 2:53 3:53 ---- 5:53 6:53 7:53 8:53 9:53
IndiGO 12:54 1:54 2:54 3:54 ---- 5:54 6:54 7:54 8:54 9:54
Dunkin Donuts 12:54 1:54 2:54 3:54 ---- 5:54 6:54 7:54 8:54 9:54
Regency Mall 12:56 1:56 2:56 3:56 ---- 5:56 6:56 7:56 8:56 9:55
Elm Apts 12:57 1:57 2:57 3:57 ---- 5:57 6:57 7:57 8:57 9:57
Giant Eagle 1:02 2:02 3:02 4:02 ---- 6:02 7:20 8:02 9:02 10:02
Aldi 1:06 2:06 3:06 4:06 ---- 6:06 7:06 8:06 9:06 10:06
Walmart 1:09 2:09 3:09 4:09 ---- 6:09 7:09 8:09 9:09 10:09
Eat N Park 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 ---- 6:10 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10
King Buffet 1:12 2:12 3:12 4:12 ---- 6:12 7:12 8:12 9:12 10:12
Indiana Mall Arrive 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 ---- 6:15 7:15 8:15 9:15 10:15

Route 12 Sunday Schedule

ROUTE 12 AM PM        
Indiana Mall Depart   12:20 1:20 2:20 3:20 4:20
Westgate Terrace   12:24 1:24 2:24 3:24 4:24
Elm Apts   12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25
Regency Mall   12:28 1:28 2:28 3:28 4:28
INDIGO 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30
Robertshaw Shelter 11:32 12:32 1:32 2:32 3:32 4:32
Oakland Hall (S. 13th St.) 11:33 12:33 1:33 2:33 3:33  
IUP Stephenson Hall 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35  
Hamilton Apts. 11:37 12:37 1:37 2:37 3:37  
7th St.  11:38 12:38 1:38 2:38 3:38  
Philadelphia St & 9th St 11:41 12:41 1:41 2:41 3:41  
IUP Pratt Hall (School St.) 11:43 12:43 1:43 2:43 3:43  
7th St. Across the Street 11:44 12:44 1:44 2:44 3:44  
IUP Wallwork Hall 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45  
Suites on Maple East 11:46 12:46 1:46 2:46 3:46  
KCAC 11:47 12:47 1:47 2:47 3:47  
IUP Stephenson 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50  
IUP Oakland Hall S 13th St 11:52 12:52 1:52 2:52 3:52  
Robertshaw Shelter 11:53 12:53 1:53 2:53 3:53  
INDIGO 11:54 12:54 1:54 2:54 3:54  
Dunkin Donuts 11:54 12:54 1:54 2:54 3:54  
Regency Mall 11:56 12:56 1:56 2:56 3:56  
Elm Apts 11:57 12:57 1:57 2:57 3:57  
Giant Eagle 12:02 1:02 2:02 3:02 4:02  
Aldi 12:06 1:06 2:06 3:06 4:06  
Walmart 12:08 1:08 2:08 3:08 4:08  
Eat'n Park 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10  
King Buffet 12:12 1:12 2:12 3:12 4:12  
Indiana Mall Arrive 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15  

MyStop APP

Download the myStop app and have instant access to route information, schedules and messages about service delays or changes.

Learn More