ADA Complimentary Paratransit Service

Indiana County Transit Authority

5/20/2022 7:45:27 AM

Follow us on Twitter for critical service updates.

IUP Park-n-Ride
Services: Robertshaw, R&P Parking Lot, Stephenson Hall, Folgers Dining Hall, HUB / CO-OP, Wallwork Hall, Delaney Suites, IRMC, KCAC, Suites on Maple, Stouffer Hall.

Two buses will serve the Park N Ride Route during the week.
Route 20
Runs 7:10 AM until 9:40 PM, Monday through Friday. Route 20 will be down from 10:13am to 10:36am and 6:43pm to 7:06pm.
Route 21 Monday and Tuesday
Runs 2:25 PM until 9:55 PM, Monday and Tuesday Route 21 (M and T) will be down from 7:28pm to 7:51pm.
Route 21 Wednesday, Thursday and Friday
Runs 7:25 AM until 9:55 PM, Wednesday through Friday Route 21 (W, T and F) will be down from 10:58am to 11:21am and 7:28pm to 7:51pm.
Route 22 will run on Saturday and Sunday 1:55 PM until 9:55 PM. Route 22 will be down from 6:28pm to 6:51pm.

Park-n-Rides operates continuously every 30 minutes (IUP Spring & Fall Semesters)

For parking questions, contact parking-service@iup.edu.

Times posted are departure times.

Schedules effective March 6, 2022.

Printable Schedule


Route 20 Operates Monday through Friday 7:10 AM until 9:40 PM - Effective March 7, 2022
Park-n-Ride AM                   PM                                    
Robertshaw Shelter 7:10 AM 7:40 8:10 8:40 9:10 9:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 PM 12:40 1:10 1:40 2:10 2:40 3:10 3:40 4:10 4:40 5:10 5:40 6:10 6:40 7:10 7:40 8:10 8:40 9:10
R&P Parking Lot 7:13 AM 7:43 8:13 8:43 9:13 9:43 --- 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 PM 12:43 1:13 1:43 2:13 2:43 3:13 3:43 4:13 4:43 5:13 5:43 6:13 --- 7:13 7:43 8:13 8:43 9:13
IUP Stephenson Hall 7:14 AM 7:44 8:14 8:44 9:14 9:44 --- 10:44 11:14 11:44 PM12:14 12:44 1:14 1:44 2:14 2:44 3:14 3:44 4:14 4:44 5:14 5:44 6:14 --- 7:14 7:44 8:14 8:44 9:14
IUP Folgers Dining Hall 7:16 AM 7:46 8:16 8:46 9:16 9:46 --- 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 PM 12:46 1:16 1:46 2:16 2:46 3:16 3:46 4:16 4:46 5:16 5:46 6:46 --- 7:16 7:46 8:16 8:46 8:16
HUB/CO-OP 7:20 AM 7:50 8:20 8:50 9:20 9:50 --- 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 PM 12:50 1:20 1:50 2:20 2:50 3:20 3:50 4:20 4:50 5:20 5:50 6:20 --- 7:20 7:50 8:20 8:50 9:20
IUP Wallwork Hall 7:21 AM 7:51 8:21 8:51 9:21 9:51 --- 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 PM 12:51 1:21 1:51 2:21 2:51 3:21 3:51 4:21 4:51 5:21 5:51 6:21 --- 7:21 7:51 8:21 8:51 9:21
IUP Delaney Suites 7:23 AM 7:53 8:23 8:53 9:23 9:53 --- 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 PM 12:53 1:23 1:53 2:23 2:53 3:23 3:53 4:23 4:53 5:23 5:53 6:23 --- 7:23 7:53 8:23 8:53 9:23
Suites on Maple East 7:24 AM 7:54 8:24 8:54 9:24 9:54 --- 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 PM 12:54 1:24 1:54 2:24 2:54 3:24 3:54 4:24 4:54 5:24 5:54 6:24 --- 7:24 7:54 8:24 8:54 9:24
IRMC 7:30 AM 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 --- 11:00 11:30 12:00 PM 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 --- 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30
KCAC 7:31 AM 8:01 8:31 9:01 9:31 10:01 --- 11:01 11:31 12:01 PM 12:31 1:01 1:31 2:01 2:31 3:01 3:31 4:01 4:31 5:01 5:31 6:01 6:31 --- 7:31 8:01 8:31 9:01 9:31
IUP Stouffer Hall 7:35 AM 8:05 8:32 9:05 9:35 10:05 --- 11:05 11:35 12:05 PM 12:35 1:05 1:35 2:05 2:35 3:05 3:35 4:05 4:35 5:05 5:35 6:05 6:35 --- 7:35 8:05 8:35 9:05 9:35
R&P Parking Lot 7:36 AM 8:06 8:36 9:06 9:36 10:06 --- 11:06 11:36 12:06 PM 12:36 1:06 1:36 2:06 2:36 3:06 3:36 4:06 4:36 5:06 5:36 6:06 6:36 --- 7:36 8:06 8:36 9:06 9:36
Robertshaw Shelter 7:40 AM 8:10 8:40 9:10 9:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 PM 12:40 1:10 1:40 2:10 2:40 3:10 3:40 4:10 4:40 5:10 5:40 6:10 6:40 7:10 7:40 8:10 8:40 9:10 9:40
  SCROLL Route 20 will be down from 10:13am to 10:36am and 6:43pm to 7:06pm
Route 21 (M & T) Operates Monday and Tuesday 2:25 PM until 9:55 PM - Effective March 7, 2022 - W, T & F schedule below
Park-n-Ride PM                            
Robertshaw Shelter 2:25 2:55 3:25 3:55 4:25 4:55 5:25 5:55 6:25 6:55 7:25 7:55 8:25 8:55 9:25
R&P Parking Lot 2:28 2:58 3:28 3:58 4:28 4:58 5:28 5:58 6:28 6:58 --- 7:58 8:28 8:58 9:28
IUP Stephenson Hall 2:29 2:59 3:29 3:59 4:29 4:59 5:29 5:59 6:29 6:59 --- 7:59 8:29 8:59 9:29
IUP Folgers Dining Hall 2:31 3:01 3:31 4:01 4:31 5:01 5:31 6:01 6:31 7:01 --- 8:01 8:31 9:01 9:31
HUB/CO-OP 2:35 3:05 3:35 4:05 4:35 5:05 5:35 6:05 6:35 7:05 --- 8:05 8:35 9:05 9:35
IUP Wallwork Hall 2:36 3:06 3:36 4:06 4:36 5:06 5:36 5:06 6:36 7:06 --- 7:06 8:36 8:06 9:36
IUP Delaney Suites 2:38 3:08 3:38 4:08 4:38 5:08 5:38 6:08 6:38 7:08 --- 8:08 8:38 9:08 9:38
Suites on Maple East 2:39 3:09 3:39 4:09 4:39 5:09 5:39 6:09 6:39 7:09 --- 9:09 8:39 9:09 9:39
IRMC 2:45 3:15 3:45 4:15 4:45 5:15 5:45 6:15 6:45 7:15 --- 8:15 8:45 9:15 9:45
KCAC 2:46 3:16 3:46 4:16 4:46 5:16 5:46 6:v 6:46 7:16 --- 8:16 8:46 9:16 9:46
IUP Stouffer Hall 2:50 3:20 3:50 4:20 4:50 5:20 5:50 6:20 6:50 7:20 --- 8:20 8:50 9:20 9:50
R&P Parking Lot 2:51 3:21 3:51 4:21 4:51 5:21 5:51 6:21 6:51 7:21 --- 8:21 8:51 9:21 9:51
Robertshaw Shelter 2:55 3:25 3:55 4:25 4:55 5:25 5:55 6:25 6:55 7:25 7:55 8:25 8:55 9:25 9:55
  SCROLL Route 21 (M & T) will be down from 7:28pm to 7:51pm
Route 21 (W, T & F) Operates Wednesday through Friday 7:25 AM until 9:55 PM - Effective March 7, 2022 - M & T schedule above
Park-n-Ride AM                   PM                                    
Robertshaw Shelter 7:25 AM 7:55 8:25 8:55 9:25 9:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 PM 12:55 1:25 1:55 2:25 2:55 3:25 3:55 4:25 4:55 5:25 5:55 6:25 6:55 7:25 7:55 8:25 8:55 9:25
R&P Parking Lot 7:28 AM 7:58 8:28 8:58 9:28 9:58 10:28 --- 11:28 11:58 12:28 PM 12:58 1:28 1:58 2:28 2:58 3:28 3:58 4:28 4:58 5:28 5:58 6:28 6:58 --- 7:58 8:28 8:58 9:28
IUP Stephenson Hall 7:29 AM 7:59 8:29 8:59 9:29 9:59 10:29 --- 11:29 11:59 12:29 PM 12:59 1:29 1:59 2:29 2:59 3:29 3:59 4:29 4:59 5:29 5:59 6:29 6:59 --- 7:59 8:29 8:59 9:29
IUP Folgers Dining Hall 7:31 AM 8:01 8:31 9:01 9:31 10:01 10:31 --- 11:31 12:01 PM 12:31 1:01 1:31 2:01 2:31 3:01 3:31 4:01 4:31 5:01 5:31 6:01 6:31 7:01 --- 8:01 8:31 9:01 9:31
HUB/CO-OP 7:35 AM 8:05 8:35 9:05 9:35 10:05 10:35 --- 11:35 12:05 PM 12:35 1:05 1:35 2:05 2:35 3:05 3:35 4:05 4:35 5:05 5:35 6:05 6:35 7:05 --- 8:05 8:35 9:05 9:35
IUP Wallwork Hall 7:36 AM 8:06 8:36 9:06 9:36 10:06 10:36 --- 11:36 12:06 PM 12:36 1:06 1:36 2:06 2:36 3:06 3:36 4:06 4:36 5:06 5:36 5:06 6:36 7:06 --- 7:06 8:36 8:06 9:36
IUP Delaney Suites 7:38 AM 8:08 8:38 9:08 9:38 10:08 10:38 --- 11:38 12:08 PM 12:38 1:08 1:38 2:08 2:38 3:08 3:38 4:08 4:38 5:08 5:38 6:08 6:38 7:08 --- 8:08 8:38 9:08 9:38
Suites on Maple East 7:39 AM 8:09 8:39 9:09 9:39 10:09 10:39 --- 11:39 12:09 PM 12:39 1:09 1:39 2:09 2:39 3:09 3:39 4:09 4:39 5:09 5:39 6:09 6:39 7:09 --- 9:09 8:39 9:09 9:39
IRMC 7:45 AM 8:15 8:45 9:15 9:45 10:15 10:45 --- 11:45 12:15 PM 12:45 1:15 1:45 2:15 2:45 3:15 3:45 4:15 4:45 5:15 5:45 6:15 6:45 7:15 --- 8:15 8:45 9:15 9:45
KCAC 7:46 AM 8:16 8:46 9:16 9:46 10:16 10:46 --- 11:46 12:16 PM 12:46 1:16 1:46 2:16 2:46 3:16 3:46 4:16 4:46 5:16 5:46 6:v 6:46 7:16 --- 8:16 8:46 9:16 9:46
IUP Stouffer Hall 7:50 AM 8:20 8:50 9:20 9:50 10:20 10:50 --- 11:50 12:20 PM 12:50 1:20 1:50 2:20 2:50 3:20 3:50 4:20 4:50 5:20 5:50 6:20 6:50 7:20 --- 8:20 8:50 9:20 9:50
R&P Parking Lot 7:51 AM 8:21 8:51 9:21 9:51 10:21 10:51 --- 11:51 12:21 12:51 1:21 1:51 2:21 2:51 3:21 3:51 4:21 4:51 5:21 5:51 6:21 6:51 7:21 --- 8:21 8:51 9:21 9:51
Robertshaw Shelter 7:55 AM 8:25 8:55 9:25 9:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 PM 12:55 1:25 1:55 2:25 2:55 3:25 3:55 4:25 4:55 5:25 5:55 6:25 6:55 7:25 7:55 8:25 8:55 9:25 9:55
  SCROLL Route 21 (W, T & F) will be down from 10:58am to 11:21am and 7:28pm to 7:51pm
Route 22 Operates Saturday and Sunday 1:55 PM until 9:55 PM - Effective March 6, 2022
Park-n-Ride PM                              
Robertshaw Shelter 1:55 2:25 2:55 3:25 3:55 4:25 4:55 5:25 5:55 6:25 6:55 7:25 7:55 8:25 8:55 9:25
R&P Parking Lot 1:58 2:28 2:58 3:28 3:58 4:28 4:58 5:28 5:58 --- 6:58 7:28 7:58 8:28 8:58 9:28
IUP Stephenson Hall 1:59 2:29 2:59 3:29 3:59 4:29 4:59 5:29 5:59 --- 6:59 7:29 7:59 8:29 8:59 9:29
IUP Folgers Dining Hall 2:01 2:31 3:01 3:31 4:01 4:31 5:01 5:31 6:01 --- 7:01 7:31 8:01 8:31 9:01 9:31
HUB/CO-OP 2:05 2:35 3:05 3:35 4:05 4:35 5:05 5:35 6:05 --- 7:05 7:35 8:05 8:35 9:05 9:35
IUP Wallwork Hall 2:06 2:36 3:06 3:36 4:06 4:36 5:06 5:36 5:06 --- 7:06 7:36 7:06 8:36 8:06 9:36
IUP Delaney Suites 2:08 2:38 3:08 3:38 4:08 4:38 5:08 5:38 6:08 --- 7:08 7:38 8:08 8:38 9:08 9:38
Suites on Maple East 2:09 2:39 3:09 3:39 4:09 4:39 5:09 5:39 6:09 --- 7:09 7:39 9:09 8:39 9:09 9:39
IRMC 2:15 2:45 3:15 3:45 4:15 4:45 5:15 5:45 6:15 --- 7:15 7:45 8:15 8:45 9:15 9:45
KCAC 2:16 2:46 3:16 3:46 4:16 4:46 5:16 5:46 6:v --- 7:16 7:46 8:16 8:46 9:16 9:46
IUP Stouffer Hall 2:20 2:50 3:20 3:50 4:20 4:50 5:20 5:50 6:20 --- 7:20 7:50 8:20 8:50 9:20 9:50
R&P Parking Lot 2:21 2:51 3:21 3:51 4:21 4:51 5:21 5:51 6:21 --- 7:21 7:51 8:21 8:51 9:21 9:51
Robertshaw Shelter 2:25 2:55 3:25 3:55 4:25 4:55 5:25 5:55 6:25 6:55 7:25 7:55 8:25 8:55 9:25 9:55
  SCROLL Route 22 will be down from 6:28pm to 6:51pm.

Route Map
Click on map to enlarge

Map - Route 20 and 21 - IUP Park-n-Ride - Click on map to enlarge

IMPORTANT SERVICE NOTES

Cash Fares*
Base Full Fare: $1.50
Base Reduced Fare with ID: $1.00
Children 6-12: $0.75.
Children 5 and under ride free.
Full Fare Day Pass: $3.50
Reduced Fare Day Pass with ID: $2.50
Full Fare Monthly Pass: $55.00
Reduced Fare Monthly Pass with ID: $37.50
Senior Citizens Ride Free · Funded by the Pennsylvania State Lottery
IUP I card holders ride free by showing driver a Valid I Card from August through Spring Graduation.
Service Notes
On all REGULAR IndiGO bus routes upon display of a FREE TRANSIT ID CARD.
Cards can be acquired by contacting IndiGO. For more information call 1-724-465-2140.
*A $2.00 convenience fee will be applied to all credit card payments. Cash payments accepted at our main location at 1657 Saltsburg Avenue, Indiana PA