ADA Complimentary Paratransit Service

Indiana County Transit Authority

10/19/2020 10:24:24 PM

Follow us on Twitter for critical service updates.

Route 26 has been discontinued
Effective January 1, 2020.


ROUTE 26 AM       PM      
Indiana Mall --- 9:10 10:50   Indiana Mall --- 3:10 4:55
Indiana Mall 7:40 9:25 ---   Indiana Mall 1:40 3:25 ---
Walmart 7:45 9:30 ---   Walmart 1:45 3:30 ---
Jacksonville ( McIntyre Rd) 7:56 9:41 ---   Aultman Bus Shelter 1:55 3:40 ---
Clarksburg (Across Post Office) 8:04 9:49 ---   Jacksonville (Aultman's Run Rd) 2:00 3:45 ---
Shaulis's Country Store 8:06 9:51 ---   Clune Firehall 2:03 3:48 ---
Dollar General Saltsburg 8:10 9:55 ---   McIntyre Post Office 2:06 3:51 ---
BP Gas Station Saltsburg 8:17 10:02 ---   Church St. (Turnaround) 2:07 3:52 ---
Post Office Saltsburg 8:18 10:03 ---   Clarksburg (Across Post Office) 2:20 4:05 ---
Shaulis's Country Store 8:24 10:09 ---   Shaulis's Country Store 2:24 4:09 ---
Post Office Clarksville 8:27 10:12 ---   Dollar General - Saltsburg 2:28 4:13 ---
Jacksonville (Aultman's Run Rd) 8:35 10:20 ---   BP Gas Station - Saltsburg 2:35 4:20 ---
Clune Firehall 8:38 10:23 ---   Post Office Saltsburg 2:36 4:21 ---
McIntyre Post Office 8:43 10:28 ---   Shaulis's Country Store 2:42 4:28 ---
Church St. (Turnaround) 8:45 10:30 ---   Post Office Clarksville 2:45 4:31 ---
Aultman Bus Shelter 8:55 10:35 ---   Jacksonville (McIntyre Rd) 2:54 4:40 ---
Walmart 9:05 10:45 ---   Walmart 3:05 4:50 ---
  ---- Route 26 does not operate between 10:50 am until 1:40 pm ----

1 of 4 - Indiana to Saltsburg Map

Map - Route 26 - Indiana to Saltsburg Map - Click on map to enlarge

2 of 4 - Aultman Detail Map

Map - Route 26 - Aultman Detail Map - Click on map to enlarge

3 of 4 - McIntyre Detail Ma

Map - Route 26 - McIntyre Detail Map - Click on map to enlarge

4 of 4 - Saltsburg Detail Map

Map - Route 26 - Saltsburg Detail Map - Click on map to enlarge

IMPORTANT SERVICE NOTES

Cash Fares*
Base Full Fare: $1.50
Base Reduced Fare with ID: $1.00
Children 6-12: $0.75.
Children 5 and under ride free.
Full Fare Day Pass: $3.50
Reduced Fare Day Pass with ID: $2.50
Full Fare Monthly Pass: $55.00
Reduced Fare Monthly Pass with ID: $37.50
Senior Citizens Ride Free · Funded by the Pennsylvania State Lottery
IUP I card holders ride free by showing driver a Valid I Card from August through Spring Graduation.
Service Notes
On all REGULAR IndiGO bus routes upon display of a FREE TRANSIT ID CARD.
Cards can be acquired by contacting IndiGO. For more information call 1-724-465-2140.
*A $2.00 convenience fee will be applied to all credit card payments. Cash payments accepted at our main location at 1657 Saltsburg Avenue, Indiana PA