ADA Complimentary Paratransit Service

Indiana County Transit Authority

8/8/2020 7:01:54 PM

Follow us on Twitter for critical service updates.

Route 12
Services: Walmart, Indiana Mall, Westgate Terrace, Regency Mall, Robertshaw, Stephenson Hall, Wallwork Hall, Hamilton Apts, Pratt Hall, The Verge, Aldi's Lot

Operates Monday thru Saturday 7:20am to 9:53pm - Abbreviated Sunday

On Saturday, bus will not operate during lunch break between 6:15pm and 7:15pm.

Sunday schedule operates from 9:30am thru 4:53pm
Route #12 Sunday does not operate from 12:20pm to 12:51pm

Times posted are departure times.

Schedule effective June 29, 2020


ROUTE 12 AM         PM                  
Indiana Mall Depart 7:20 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 1:20 2:20 3:20 4:20 5:20 6:20 7:20 8:20 9:20
Westgate Terrace 7:23 8:23 9:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 1:23 2:23 3:23 4:23 5:23 6:23 7:23 8:23 9:23
The Verge 7:26 8:26 9:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 1:26 2:26 3:26 4:26 5:26 6:26 7:26 8:26 9:26
Regency Mall 7:28 8:28 9:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 1:28 2:28 3:28 4:28 5:28 6:28 7:28 8:28 9:28
IndiGO 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Robertshaw Shelter 7:33 8:33 9:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 1:33 2:33 3:33 4:33 5:33 6:33 7:33 8:33 9:33
Oakland Hall (S. 13th St.) 7:34 8:34 9:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 1:34 2:34 3:34 4:34 5:34 6:34 7:34 8:34 9:34
IUP Stephenson Hall 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35 6:35 7:35 8:35 9:35
IUP Wallwork Hall (Grant St.) 7:36 8:36 9:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 1:36 2:36 3:36 4:36 5:36 6:36 7:36 8:36 9:36
Hamilton Apts. 7:37 8:37 9:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 1:37 2:37 3:37 4:37 5:37 6:37 7:37 8:37 9:37
7th St. & Grant St. 7:38 8:38 9:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 1:38 2:38 3:38 4:38 5:38 6:38 7:38 8:38 9:38
7th St. & Church St. 7:39 8:39 9:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 1:39 2:39 3:39 4:39 5:39 6:39 7:39 8:39 9:39
IUP Pratt Hall (School St.) 7:43 8:43 9:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 1:43 2:43 3:43 4:43 5:43 6:43 7:43 8:43 9:43
7th St. across from Sheetz 7:44 8:44 9:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 1:44 2:44 3:44 4:44 5:44 6:44 7:44 8:44 9:44
7th St. Parking Lot 7:44 8:44 9:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 1:44 2:44 3:44 4:44 5:44 6:44 7:44 8:44 9:44
7th St. & Grant St. 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5:45 6:45 7:45 8:45 9:45
Hamilton Apts. 7:46 8:46 9:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 1:46 2:46 3:46 4:46 5:46 6:46 7:46 8:46 9:46
Lowery St. 7:47 8:47 9:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 1:47 2:47 3:47 4:47 5:47 6:47 7:47 8:47 9:47
IUP Wallwork Hall (Grant St.) 7:48 8:48 9:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 1:48 2:48 3:48 4:48 5:48 6:48 7:48 8:48 9:48
Suites on Maple East 7:48 8:48 9:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 1:48 2:48 3:48 4:48 5:48 6:48 7:48 8:48 9:48
IUP Ruddock Hall 7:49 8:49 9:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 1:49 2:49 3:49 4:49 5:49 6:49 7:49 8:49 9:49
Oakland Hall (S. 13th St.) 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50 6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50
Robertshaw Shelter 7:51 8:51 9:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 1:51 2:51 3:51 4:51 5:51 6:51 7:51 8:51 9:51
IndiGO 7:53 8:53 9:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 1:53 2:53 3:53 4:53 5:53 6:53 7:53 8:53 9:53
Dunkin Donuts 7:54 8:54 9:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 1:54 2:54 3:54 4:54 5:54 6:54 7:54 8:54 ---
Regency Mall 7:55 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 1:55 2:55 3:55 4:55 5:55 6:55 7:55 8:55 ---
The Verge 7:57 8:57 9:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 1:57 2:57 3:57 4:57 5:57 6:57 7:57 8:57 ---
Westgate Terrace 7:59 8:59 9:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 1:59 2:59 3:59 4:59 5:59 6:59 7:59 8:59 ---
ALDI 8:02 9:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 1:02 2:02 3:02 4:02 5:02 6:02 7:02 8:02 9:02 ---
Walmart 8:04 9:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 1:04 2:04 3:04 4:04 5:04 6:04 7:04 8:04 9:04 ---
Eat'n Park 8:08 9:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 1:08 2:08 3:08 4:08 5:08 6:08 7:08 8:08 9:08 ---
Kings Buffet 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10 6:10 7:10 8:10 9:10 ---
Indiana Mall Arrive 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 5:15 6:15 7:15 8:15 9:15 ---
ROUTE 12 SUNDAY SCHEDULE AM     PM        
Indiana Mall Depart --- 10:20 11:20 --- 1:20 2:20 3:20 4:20
Westgate Terrace --- 10:23 11:23 --- 1:23 2:23 3:23 4:23
The Verge --- 10:26 11:26 --- 1:26 2:26 3:26 4:26
Regency Mall --- 10:28 11:28 --- 1:28 2:28 3:28 4:28
IndiGO 9:30 10:30 11:30 --- 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30
Robertshaw Shelter 9:33 10:33 11:33 --- 1:33 2:33 3:33 4:33
Oakland Hall (S. 13th St.) 9:34 10:34 11:34 --- 1:34 2:34 3:34 4:34
IUP Stephenson Hall 9:35 10:35 11:35 --- 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35
IUP Wallwork Hall (Grant St.) 9:36 10:36 11:36 --- 1:36 2:36 3:36 4:36
Hamilton Apts. 9:37 10:37 11:37 --- 1:37 2:37 3:37 4:37
7th St. & Grant St. 9:38 10:38 11:38 --- 1:38 2:38 3:38 4:38
7th St. & Church St. 9:39 10:39 11:39 --- 1:39 2:39 3:39 4:39
IUP Pratt Hall (School St.) 9:43 10:43 11:43 --- 1:43 2:43 3:43 4:43
7th St. across from Sheetz 9:44 10:44 11:44 --- 1:44 2:44 3:44 4:44
7th St. Parking Lot 9:44 10:44 11:44 --- 1:44 2:44 3:44 4:44
7th St. & Grant St. 9:45 10:45 11:45 --- 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45
Hamilton Apts. 9:46 10:46 11:46 --- 1:46 2:46 3:46 4:46
Lowery St. 9:47 10:47 11:47 --- 1:47 2:47 3:47 4:47
IUP Wallwork Hall (Grant St.) 9:48 10:48 11:48 --- 1:48 2:48 3:48 4:48
Suites on Maple East 9:48 10:48 11:48 --- 1:48 2:48 3:48 4:48
IUP Ruddock Hall 9:49 10:49 11:49 --- 1:49 2:49 3:49 4:49
Oakland Hall (S. 13th St.) 9:50 10:50 11:50 --- 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50
Robertshaw Shelter 9:51 10:51 11:51 --- 1:51 2:51 3:51 4:51
IndiGO 9:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 1:53 2:53 3:53 4:53
Dunkin Donuts 9:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 1:54 2:54 3:54 ---
Regency Mall 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 1:55 2:55 3:55 ---
The Verge 9:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 1:57 2:57 3:57 ---
Westgate Terrace 9:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 1:59 2:59 3:59 ---
ALDI 10:02 11:02 12:02 1:02 2:02 3:02 4:02 ---
Walmart 10:04 11:04 12:04 1:04 2:04 3:04 4:04 ---
Eat'n Park 10:08 11:08 12:08 1:08 2:08 3:08 4:08 ---
Kings Buffet 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 ---
Indiana Mall Arrive 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 ---
  Route #12 Sunday does not operate from 12:20pm to 12:51pm

Route Map
Click on map to enlarge

Map - Route 12 - Click on map to enlarge

IMPORTANT SERVICE NOTES

Cash Fares*
Base Full Fare: $1.50
Base Reduced Fare with ID: $1.00
Children 6-12: $0.75.
Children 5 and under ride free.
Full Fare Day Pass: $3.50
Reduced Fare Day Pass with ID: $2.50
Full Fare Monthly Pass: $55.00
Reduced Fare Monthly Pass with ID: $37.50
Senior Citizens Ride Free · Funded by the Pennsylvania State Lottery
IUP I card holders ride free by showing driver a Valid I Card from August through Spring Graduation.
Service Notes
On all REGULAR IndiGO bus routes upon display of a FREE TRANSIT ID CARD.
Cards can be acquired by contacting IndiGO. For more information call 1-724-465-2140.
*A $2.00 convenience fee will be applied to all credit card payments. Cash payments accepted at our main location at 1657 Saltsburg Avenue, Indiana PA