ADA Complimentary Paratransit Service

Indiana County Transit Authority

9/19/2019 10:04:49 PM

Follow us on Twitter for critical service updates.

Route 12
Services: Walmart, Indiana Mall, Westgate Terrace, Regency Mall, Robertshaw, I.R.M.C., Stephenson Hall, Wallwork Hall, Hamilton Apts, Pratt Hall

Operates Monday thru Saturday 7:20am to 9:56pm - Abbreviated Sunday

Sunday schedule operates from 11:26am thru 5:00pm

On Saturday, bus will not operate during lunch break between 6:15pm and 7:15pm.

Times posted are departure times.

Schedule effective July 1, 2018

Printable Schedule


ROUTE 12 AM         PM                  
Indiana Mall 7:20 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 1:20 2:20 3:20 4:20 5:20 6:20 7:20 8:20 9:20
Regency Mall 7:25 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25 5:25 6:25 7:25 8:25 9:25
IndiGO 7:27 8:27 9:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 1:27 2:27 3:27 4:27 5:27 6:27 7:27 8:27 9:27
Robertshaw Bus Shelter 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
IUP Stephenson Halll 7:32 8:32 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 1:32 2:32 3:32 4:32 5:32 6:32 7:32 8:32 9:32
Lowry St. 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35 6:35 7:35 8:35 9:35
IUP Wallwork Hall 7:36 8:36 9:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 1:36 2:36 3:36 4:36 5:36 6:36 7:36 8:36 9:36
Hamilton Apts. 7:37 8:37 9:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 1:37 2:37 3:37 4:37 5:37 6:37 7:37 8:37 9:37
IUP Pratt Hall (School St.) 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 1:40 2:40 3:40 4:40 5:40 6:40 7:40 8:40 9:40
Hamilton Apts. 7:42 8:42 9:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 1:42 2:42 3:42 4:42 5:42 6:42 7:42 8:42 9:42
IRMC 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5:45 6:45 7:45 8:45 9:45
IUP Wallwork Hall 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50 6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50
Robertshaw Bus Shelter 7:55 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 1:55 2:55 3:55 4:55 5:55 6:55 7:55 8:55 9:55
IndiGO 7:56 8:56 9:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 1:56 2:56 3:56 4:56 5:56 6:56 7:56 8:56 9:56
Regency Mall 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 ---
Walmart 8:08 9:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 1:08 2:08 3:08 4:08 5:08 6:08 7:08 8:08 9:08 ---
Indiana Mall 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 5:15 6:15 7:15 8:15 9:15 ---

Route Map
Click on map to enlarge

Map - Route 12 - Click on map to enlarge

IMPORTANT SERVICE NOTES

Fares
In-Town Fares $1.35. $.85 Fare with Reduced Fare Card.
Children 5 and under ride free.
Children 6-12 ride 1/2 fare.
Senior Citizens Ride Free · Funded by the Pennsylvania State Lottery
IUP I card holders ride free by showing driver a Valid I Card.
Wyotech Students ride free by showing Valid Student ID.
Service Notes
On all REGULAR IndiGO bus routes upon display of a FREE TRANSIT ID CARD.
Cards can be acquired by contacting IndiGO. For more information call 1-724-465-2140.