Sign Up for Text Alerts ADA Complimentary Paratransit Service

Indiana County Transit Authority

Thursday, May 25, 2017,
3:25:52 AM

Follow us on Twitter for critical service updates.

Route 12
Services: Regency Mall, Indiana Mall, Walmart, IUP Campus, Transit Center.

Operates Monday through Saturday - Abbreviated Sunday

Sunday schedule operates from 11:30 am thru 5:00pm.

On Saturday, bus will not operate during lunch break between 6:15pm and 7:15pm.

Times posted are departure times.

Schedule effective August 1, 2016


  AM   PM                    
Regency Mall 10:00 11:00 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM 10:00 PM
Indiana Mall 10:05 11:05 12:05 PM 1:05 PM 2:05 PM 3:05 PM 4:05 PM 5:05 PM 6:05 PM 7:05 PM 8:05 PM 9:05 PM 10:05 PM
Walmart 10:10 11:10 12:10 PM 1:10 PM 2:10 PM 3:10 PM 4:10 PM 5:10 PM 6:10 PM 7:10 PM 8:10 PM 9:10 PM 10:10 PM
Theater at Indiana Mall 10:14 11:14 12:14 PM 1:14 PM 2:14 PM 3:14 PM 4:14 PM 5:14 PM 6:14 PM 7:14 PM 8:14 PM 9:14 PM 10:14 PM
Indiana Mall (Arrive) 10:15 11:15 12:15 PM 1:15 PM 2:15 PM 3:15 PM 4:15 PM 5:15 PM 6:15 PM 7:15 PM 8:15 PM 9:15 PM 10:15 PM
Indiana Mall (Depart) 10:20 11:20 12:20 PM 1:20 PM 2:20 PM 3:20 PM 4:20 PM 5:20 PM 6:20 PM 7:20 PM 8:20 PM 9:20 PM 10:20 PM
Regency Mall 10:30 11:30 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM 10:30 PM
University Towers 10:34 11:34 12:34 PM 1:34 PM 2:34 PM 3:34 PM 4:34 PM 5:34 PM 6:34 PM 7:34 PM 8:34 PM 9:34 PM -
Lowry Avenue 10:36 11:36 12:36 PM 1:36 PM 2:36 PM 3:36 PM 4:36 PM 5:36 PM 6:36 PM 7:36 PM 8:36 PM 9:36 PM -
Delany & Maple 10:42 11:42 12:42 PM 1:42 PM 2:42 PM 3:42 PM 4:42 PM 5:42 PM 6:42 PM 7:42 PM 8:42 PM 9:42 PM -
Hamilton Apts. 10:44 11:44 12:44 PM 1:44 PM 2:44 PM 3:44 PM 4:44 PM 5:44 PM 6:44 PM 7:44 PM 8:44 PM 9:44 PM -
Transit Center 10:45 11:45 12:45 PM 1:45 PM 2:45 PM 3:45 PM 4:45 PM 5:45 PM 6:45 PM 7:45 PM 8:45 PM 9:45 PM -
Memorial Park 10:47 11:47 12:47 PM 1:47 PM 2:47 PM 3:47 PM 4:47 PM 5:47 PM 6:47 PM 7:47 PM 8:47 PM 9:47 PM -
Hamilton Apts. 10:52 11:52 12:52 PM 1:52 PM 2:52 PM 3:52 PM 4:52 PM 5:52 PM 6:52 PM 7:52 PM 8:52 PM 9:52 PM -
Pratt Plaza 10:54 11:54 12:54 PM 1:54 PM 2:54 PM 3:54 PM 4:54 PM 5:54 PM 6:54 PM 7:54 PM 8:54 PM 9:54 PM -
Stouffer Hall 10:55 11:55 12:55 PM 1:55 PM 2:55 PM 3:55 PM 4:55 PM 5:55 PM 6:55 PM 7:55 PM 8:55 PM 9:55 PM -
Carriage House 10:57 11:57 12:57 PM 1:57 PM 2:57 PM 3:57 PM 4:57 PM 5:57 PM 6:57 PM 7:57 PM 8:57 PM 9:57 PM -

Route Map
Click on map to enlarge

Map - Route 12 - Click on map to enlarge

IMPORTANT SERVICE NOTES

Fares
In-Town Fares $1.35. $.85 Fare with Reduced Fare Card.
Children 5 and under ride free.
Children 6-12 ride 1/2 fare.
Senior Citizens Ride Free · Funded by the Pennsylvania State Lottery
IUP I card holders ride free by showing driver a Valid I Card.
Wyotech Students ride free by showing Valid Student ID.
Service Notes
On all REGULAR IndiGO bus routes upon display of a FREE TRANSIT ID CARD.
Cards can be acquired by contacting IndiGO. For more information call 1-724-465-2140.