ADA Complimentary Paratransit Service

Indiana County Transit Authority

12/16/2018 1:35:59 PM

Follow us on Twitter for critical service updates.

Route 12
Services: Walmart, Indiana Mall, Westgate Terrace, Regency Mall, Robertshaw, Stephenson Hall, Wallwork Hall, Hamilton Apts., U.S. Post Office, Pratt Hall.

Operates Monday thru Saturday 8:26am to 9:56pm - Abbreviated Sunday

Sunday schedule operates from 11:26am thru 4:59pm.

On Saturday, bus will not operate during lunch break between 6:15pm and 7:15pm.

Times posted are departure times.

Schedule effective July 1, 2018

Printable Schedule


Route 12 AM       PM                  
Indiana Mall - Depart --- 9:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 1:20 2:20 3:20 4:20 5:20 6:20 7:20 8:20 9:20
Westgate Terrace --- 9:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 1:22 2:22 3:22 4:22 5:22 6:22 7:22 8:22 9:22
Regency Mall 8:26 9:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 1:26 2:26 3:26 4:26 5:26 6:26 7:26 8:26 9:26
IndiGO 8:27 9:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 1:27 2:27 3:27 4:27 5:27 6:27 7:27 8:27 9:27
Robertshaw 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
IUP Stephenson Hall 8:34 9:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 1:34 2:34 3:34 4:34 5:34 6:34 7:34 8:34 9:34
IUP Wallwork Hall 8:36 9:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 1:36 2:36 3:36 4:36 5:36 6:36 7:36 8:36 9:36
Hamilton Apts. 8:38 9:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 1:38 2:38 3:38 4:38 5:38 6:38 7:38 8:38 9:38
Memorial Park (Wayne Ave.) 8:41 9:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 1:41 2:41 3:41 4:41 5:41 6:41 7:41 8:41 9:41
U.S. Post Office (Church St.) 8:44 9:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 1:44 2:44 3:44 4:44 5:44 6:44 7:44 8:44 9:44
IUP Pratt Hall (School St.) 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5:45 6:45 7:45 8:45 9:45
Hamilton Apartments 8:47 9:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 1:47 2:47 3:47 4:47 5:47 6:47 7:47 8:47 9:47
IUP Wallwork Hall 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50 6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50
IUP Souffer Hall 8:52 9:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 1:52 2:52 3:52 4:52 5:52 6:52 7:52 8:52 9:52
Robert Shaw 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 1:55 2:55 3:55 4:55 5:55 6:55 7:55 8:55 9:55
IndiGO 8:56 9:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 1:56 2:56 3:56 4:56 5:56 6:56 7:56 8:56 9:56
Regency Mall 8:59 9:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 1:59 2:59 3:59 4:59 5:59 6:59 7:59 8:59 ---
Westgate Terrace 9:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 1:03 2:03 3:03 4:03 5:03 6:03 7:03 8:03 9:03 ---
Walmart - Arrive 9:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 1:08 2:08 3:08 4:08 5:08 6:08 7:08 8:08 9:08 ---
Walmart - Depart 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10 6:10 7:10 8:10 9:10 ---
Indiana Mall - Arrive 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 5:15 6:15 7:15 8:15 9:15 ---
        Sunday Hours 11:26am to 4:59pm            

Route Map
Click on map to enlarge

Map - Route 12 - Click on map to enlarge

IMPORTANT SERVICE NOTES

Fares
In-Town Fares $1.35. $.85 Fare with Reduced Fare Card.
Children 5 and under ride free.
Children 6-12 ride 1/2 fare.
Senior Citizens Ride Free · Funded by the Pennsylvania State Lottery
IUP I card holders ride free by showing driver a Valid I Card.
Wyotech Students ride free by showing Valid Student ID.
Service Notes
On all REGULAR IndiGO bus routes upon display of a FREE TRANSIT ID CARD.
Cards can be acquired by contacting IndiGO. For more information call 1-724-465-2140.