Sign Up for Text Alerts ADA Complimentary Paratransit Service

Indiana County Transit Authority

Thursday, October 19, 2017,
9:54:47 PM

Follow us on Twitter for critical service updates.

Route 1
Services: Walmart, Eat'n Park, Town Fair Plaza, Indiana Mall, Regency Mall, Jr./Sr. High School, Chevy Chase, Bi-Lo and Transit Center

Operates Monday thru Saturday 7:00am to 10:30pm

On Saturday, bus does not operate during lunch breaks between 10:15am to11:15am and 5:15pm to 6:15pm.

Times posted are departure times.

Schedule effective July 2, 2017

Printable Schedule


Route 1 AM         PM                    
Transit Center 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00
Oak Grove 7:03 8:03 9:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 1:03 2:03 3:03 4:03 5:03 6:03 7:03 8:03 9:03 10:03
Regency Mall 7:08 8:08 9:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 1:08 2:08 3:08 4:08 5:08 6:08 7:08 8:08 9:08 10:08
Westgate Terrace 7:12 8:12 9:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 1:12 2:12 3:12 4:12 5:12 6:12 7:12 8:12 9:12 10:12
Indiana Mall (Arrive) 7:15 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 5:15 6:15 7:15 8:15 9:15 10:15
Indiana Mall (Depart) 7:20 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 1:20 2:20 3:20 4:20 5:20 6:20 7:20 8:20 9:20 10:20
Giant Eagle 7:25 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25 5:25 6:25 7:25 8:25 9:25 10:25
Walmart 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30
Indiana Mall 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:25 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35 6:35 7:35 8:35 9:35 ---
Westgate Terrace 7:37 8:37 9:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 1:37 2:37 3:37 4:37 5:37 6:37 7:37 8:37 9:37 ---
Regency Mall 7:42 8:42 9:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 1:42 2:42 3:42 4:42 5:42 6:42 7:42 8:42 9:42 ---
Oak Grove 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5;45 6:45 7:45 8:45 8:45 ---
JR High School 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11;50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50 6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50 ---
SR High School 7:51 8:51 9:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 1:51 2:51 3:51 4:51 5:51 6:51 7:51 8:51 9:51 ---
5th & Center 7:54 8:54 9:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 1:54 2:54 3:54 4:54 5:54 6:54 7:54 8:54 9:54 ---
Bilo 7:56 8:56 9:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 1:56 2:56 3:56 4:56 5:56 6:56 7:56 8:56 9:56 ---

Route Map
Click on map to enlarge

Map - Route 1 - Click on map to enlarge

IMPORTANT SERVICE NOTES

Fares
In-Town Fares $1.35. $.85 Fare with Reduced Fare Card.
Children 5 and under ride free.
Children 6-12 ride 1/2 fare.
Senior Citizens Ride Free · Funded by the Pennsylvania State Lottery
IUP I card holders ride free by showing driver a Valid I Card.
Wyotech Students ride free by showing Valid Student ID.
Service Notes
On all REGULAR IndiGO bus routes upon display of a FREE TRANSIT ID CARD.
Cards can be acquired by contacting IndiGO. For more information call 1-724-465-2140.