ADA Complimentary Paratransit Service

Indiana County Transit Authority

8/16/2018 1:02:10 AM

Follow us on Twitter for critical service updates.

Route 1
Services: IUP Oak Grove, Carriage House, Regency Mall, Westgate, Indiana Mall, Giant Eagle, Walmart, Chevy Chase, N. 4th St. Bilo, Philadelphia St.

Operates Monday thru Saturday 7:00am to 10:30pm Except on holidays.

On Saturday, bus does not operate during lunch breaks between 10:15am to11:15am and 5:15pm to 6:15pm.

Times posted are departure times.

Schedule effective July 1, 2018

Printable Schedule


Route 1 AM         PM                    
Philadelphia St. (Taylor Ave) 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00
Philadelphia St. (Court Way) 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00
Philadelphia St. (N. 8th St.) 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00
Oak Grove 7:03 8:03 9:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 1:03 2:03 3:03 4:03 5:03 6:03 7:03 8:03 9:03 10:03
Carriage House 7:04 8:04 9:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 1:04 2:04 3:04 4:04 5:04 5:04 7:04 8:04 9:04 10:04
Regency Mall 7:08 8:08 9:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 1:08 2:08 3:08 4:08 5:08 6:08 7:08 8:08 9:08 10:08
Westgate Terrace 7:12 8:12 9:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 1:12 2:12 3:12 4:12 5:12 6:12 7:12 8:12 9:12 10:12
Indiana Mall (Arrive) 7:15 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 5:15 6:15 7:15 8:15 9:15 10:15
Indiana Mall (Depart) 7:20 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 1:20 2:20 3:20 4:20 5:20 6:20 7:20 8:20 9:20 10:20
Giant Eagle 7:24 8:24 9:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 1:24 2:24 3:24 4:24 5:24 6:24 7:24 8:24 9:24 10:24
Walmart 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30
Eat N Park 7:32 8:32 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:22 1:32 2:32 3:32 4:32 5:32 6:32 7:32 8:32 9:32 ---
Westgate Terrace 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:25 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35 6:35 7:35 8:35 9:35 ---
Regency Mall 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 1:40 2:40 3:40 4:40 5:40 6:40 7:40 8:40 9:40 ---
Oak Grove 7:44 8:44 9:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 1:44 2:44 3:44 4:44 5:44 6:44 7:44 8:44 8:44 ---
Philadelphia St. (S. 8th St.) 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5;45 6:45 7:45 8:45 8:45 ---
Philadelphia St. (Carpenter Ave) 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5;45 6:45 7:45 8:45 8:45 ---
Philadelphia St. (Taylor Ave) 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5;45 6:45 7:45 8:45 8:45 ---
Indiana Area JR High School 7:49 8:49 9:49 10:49 11;50 12:49 1:49 2:49 3:49 4:49 5:49 6:49 7:49 8:49 9:49 ---
Indiana Area SR High School 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11;50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50 6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50 ---
Center Ave. (N. 5th St.) 7:53 8:53 9:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 1:53 2:53 3:53 4:53 5:53 6:53 7:53 8:53 9:53 ---
N. 4th St. Bilo 7:56 8:56 9:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 1:56 2:56 3:56 4:56 5:56 6:56 7:56 8:56 9:56 ---
N. 4th at Shryock 7:57 8:57 9:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 1:57 2:57 3:57 4:57 5:57 6:57 7:57 8:57 9:57 ---
Philadelphia St. (N. 4th St.) 7:58 8:58 9:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 1:58 2:58 3:58 4:58 5:58 6:58 7:58 8:58 9:58 ---

Route Map
Click on map to enlarge

Map - Route 1 - Click on map to enlarge

IMPORTANT SERVICE NOTES

Fares
In-Town Fares $1.35. $.85 Fare with Reduced Fare Card.
Children 5 and under ride free.
Children 6-12 ride 1/2 fare.
Senior Citizens Ride Free · Funded by the Pennsylvania State Lottery
IUP I card holders ride free by showing driver a Valid I Card.
Wyotech Students ride free by showing Valid Student ID.
Service Notes
On all REGULAR IndiGO bus routes upon display of a FREE TRANSIT ID CARD.
Cards can be acquired by contacting IndiGO. For more information call 1-724-465-2140.