Sign Up for Text Alerts ADA Complimentary Paratransit Service

Indiana County Transit Authority

Sunday, June 25, 2017,
11:56:47 PM

Follow us on Twitter for critical service updates.

Route 1
Services: Walmart, Eat'n Park, Town Fair Plaza, Indiana Mall, Regency Mall, 4th Street Sheetz, 2nd & Philadelphia Street, and Transit Center.

Operates Monday thru Saturday

On Saturday, bus does not operate during lunch breaks between 10:15am to11:15am and 5:15pm to 6:15pm.

Times posted are departure times.

Schedule effective August 1, 2016


  AM         PM                    
Transit Center 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM 10:00 PM
Oak Grove 7:03 8:03 9:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 PM 1:03 PM 2:03 PM 3:03 PM 4:03 PM 5:03 PM 6:03 PM 7:03 PM 8:03 PM 9:03 PM 10:03 PM
Regency Mall 7:08 8:08 9:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 PM 1:08 PM 2:08 PM 3:08 PM 4:08 PM 5:08 PM 6:08 PM 7:08 PM 8:08 PM 9:08 PM 10:08 PM
West Gate 7:12 8:12 9:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 PM 1:12 PM 2:12 PM 3:12 PM 4:12 PM 5:12 PM 6:12 PM 7:12 PM 8:12 PM 9:12 PM 10:12 PM
Indiana Mall (Arrive) 7:15 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 PM 1:15 PM 2:15 PM 3:15 PM 4:15 PM 5:15 PM 6:15 PM 7:15 PM 8:15 PM 9:15 PM 10:15 PM
Indiana Mall (Depart) 7:20 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 PM 1:20 PM 2:20 PM 3:20 PM 4:20 PM 5:20 PM 6:20 PM 7:20 PM 8:20 PM 9:20 PM 10:20 PM
Giant Eagle 7:25 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 PM 1:25 PM 2:25 PM 3:25 PM 4:25 PM 5:25 PM 6:25 PM 7:25 PM 8:25 PM 9:25 PM 10:25 PM
Walmart 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM 10:30 PM
Eat'n Park 7:33 8:33 9:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 PM 1:33 PM 2:33 PM 3:33 PM 4:33 PM 5:33 PM 6:33 PM 7:33 PM 8:33 PM 9:33 PM -
Indiana Mall 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 PM 1:40 PM 2:40 PM 3:40 PM 4:40 PM 5:40 PM 6:40 PM 7:40 PM 8:40 PM 9:40 PM -
West Gate 7:42 8:42 9:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 PM 1:42 PM 2:42 PM 3:42 PM 4:42 PM 5:42 PM 6:42 PM 7:42 PM 8:42 PM 9:42 PM -
Regency Mall 7:47 8:47 9:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 PM 1:47 PM 2:47 PM 3:47 PM 4:47 PM 5:47 PM 6:47 PM 7:47 PM 8:47 PM 9:47 PM -
Oak Grove 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 PM 1:50 PM 2:50 PM 3:50 PM 4:50 PM 5:50 PM 6:50 PM 7:50 PM 8:50 PM 9:50 PM -
4th St. Sheetz 7:56 8:56 9:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 PM 1:56 PM 2:56 PM 3:56 PM 4:56 PM 5:56 PM 6:56 PM 7:56 PM 8:56 PM 9:56 PM -
2nd & Water St. 7:58 8:58 9:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 PM 1:58 PM 2:58 PM 3:58 PM 4:58 PM 5:58 PM 6:58 PM 7:58 PM 8:58 PM 9:58 PM -

Route Map
Click on map to enlarge

Map - Route 1 - Click on map to enlarge

IMPORTANT SERVICE NOTES

Fares
In-Town Fares $1.35. $.85 Fare with Reduced Fare Card.
Children 5 and under ride free.
Children 6-12 ride 1/2 fare.
Senior Citizens Ride Free · Funded by the Pennsylvania State Lottery
IUP I card holders ride free by showing driver a Valid I Card.
Wyotech Students ride free by showing Valid Student ID.
Service Notes
On all REGULAR IndiGO bus routes upon display of a FREE TRANSIT ID CARD.
Cards can be acquired by contacting IndiGO. For more information call 1-724-465-2140.